PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVERS

OPTELIAN OFFERS A COMPLETE PORTFOLIO OF PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVERS:

SFP, SFP+, TSFP+, XFP, TXFP, CFP, CFP2 and QSFP28

850/1310/1550 nm Grey

CWDM, DWDM, Fully Tunable

Standard and Industrial Temperature

Short, Intermediate and Extended Reach

All transceivers are fully tested and qualified, providing high reliability, and are fully compatible with Optelian networking equipment. They may also be used with compatible third-party equipment.